Daily

 

May Daily Classes 2015

 

 

 

Friday, May 1st:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Big Easy Band/Café
  • 10:00 Wheel Pottery/204
  • 10:00 Civil War/107
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11:00 Raku Pottery/204
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 11:00 Neurobics/107
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:30 Belly Dancing/201

Monday, May 4th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Wood Carving/205
  • 9:30 Harmonica Band/206
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/206
  • 10:00 Chess Group/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11-3:30 Social Dance/201
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:00 Water Color/206
  • 1:00 Young at Heart/Cafe

Tuesday, May 5th:

Birthday Tuesday

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/204
  • 10:00 Chinese Language
  • 10:00 Shutter Bugs/101
  • 10:00 Astrology /107
  • 10:30 Bingo-Atria of Sandy
  • 12:00 Closed Bridge/206
  • 12:00 Toastmasters/107
  • 12:30 Sculptural Pottery/204
  • 1:00 Irish Soft Dance/Cafe
  • 1:30 Irish Hard Shoe/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201

 

Wednesday, May 6th:

  • 7:00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201-BP
  • 9:00 Glee Club Practice/206
  • AARP Safe Drivers class
  • 10:00 Porcelain Doll/204
  • 10:00 Mahjong/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 10:30 Bingo-Sandy Sr. 
  • 11:10 Zumba/201
  • 12-3:00Beginning Line/201
  • 12:30 Social Bridge/206
  • 1:00 Ladies Pool w/ Skip
  • 1:00 Square Dancing/Café
  • 1:30 Personal Writing/107
  • 1:30 Chair Yoga/101

Thursday, May 7th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 10:00 Stained Glass/204
  • 10:00 Scrabble/Alcove
  • 10:00Chinese Supp./206
  • 1:00 Hawaiian Hula/Café
  • 2:00 Ukelele Lessons/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201
  • 7:00pm Facebook
  • Workshop/205-FREE

Friday, May 8th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Big Easy Band/Café
  • 10:00 Wheel Pottery/204
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11:00 Raku Pottery/204
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 11:00 Neurobics/107
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:00 Soap Making/Cafe
  • 1:30 Belly Dancing/201

Monday, May 11th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Wood Carving/205
  • 9:30 Harmonica Band/206
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/206
  • 10:00 Chess Group/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11-3:30 Social Dance/201
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:00 Water Color/206
  • 1:00 Young at Heart/Cafe

Tuesday, May 12th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/204
  • 10:00 Shutter Bugs/101
  • 10:00 Astronomy/107
  • 10:30 Bingo-South Towne
  • 12:00 Closed Bridge/206
  • 12:00 Toastmasters/107
  • 12:30 Sculptural Pottery/204
  • 1:00 Irish Soft Dance/Cafe
  • 1:30 Irish Hard Shoe/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201

Wednesday, May 13th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201-BP
  • 9:00 Glee Club Practice/206
  • 10:00 Porcelain Doll/204
  • 10:00 Mahjong/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 10:30 Bingo-Horizon
  • 11:10 Zumba/201
  • 12-3:00 Beginning Line/201
  • 12:30 Social Bridge/206
  • 1:00 Bunco/Lobby
  • 1:00 Square/Café/ Bunco/lob.
  • 1:30 Personal Writing/107
  • 1:30 Chair Yoga/101

Thursday, May 14th:

7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards

  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 10:00 Stained Glass/204
  • 10:00 Scrabble/Alcove
  • 1:00 Hawaiian Hula/Café
  • 2:00 Ukelele Lessons/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201
  • 2:00 DOP/101
  • 2:00 Parkinson’s/107

Friday, May 15th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Big Easy Band/Café
  • 10:00 Wheel Pottery/204
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11:00 Raku Pottery/204
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 11:00 Neurobics/107
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:30 Belly Dancing/201

Monday, May 18th:

  • 7:00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Wood Carving/205
  • 9:30 Harmonica Band/206
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/206
  • 10:00 Chess Group/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11-3:30 Social Dance/201
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:00 Water Color/206
  • 1:00 Young at Heart/Cafe

Tuesday, May 19th:

  • 7:00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/204
  • 10:00 Shutter Bugs/101
  • 10:00 Astrology /107
  • 10:30 Bingo-Sandy Sr.
  • 12:00 Closed Bridge/206
  • 12:00 Toastmasters/107
  • 12:30 Sculptural Pottery/204
  • 1:00 Irish Soft Dance/Cafe
  • 1:30 Irish Hard Shoe/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201

Wednesday, May 20th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201-BP
  • 9:00 Glee Club Practice/206
  • 10:00 Dr. Shelton Podiatry
  • 10:00 Doll/204/ Podiatrist/107
  • 10:00 Mahjong/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 10:30 Bingo-Chateau
  • 11:10 Zumba/201
  • 12-3:00 Beginning Line/201
  • 12:30 Social Bridge/206
  • 1:00 Square Dancing/Café
  • 1:30 Personal Writing/107
  • 1:30 Chair Yoga/10

Thursday, May 21st:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 10:00 Stained Glass/204
  • 10:00 Scrabble/Alcove
  • 10:00 Strength Training/Gym
  • 1:00 Egg Art/204
  • 1:00 Hawaiian Hula/Café
  • 2:00 Ukelele Lessons/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201
  • 7:00pm Facebook
  • Workshop/205-FREE

Friday, May 22nd:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Big Easy Band/Café
  • 10:00 Wheel Pottery/204
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11:00 Raku Pottery/204
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 11:00 Neurobics/107
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:30 Belly Dancing/201

Monday, May 25th:

Center closed for Memorial Day

Tuesday, May 26th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 9:30 Oil Painting/204
  • 10:00 Shutter Bugs/101
  • 10:00 Astronomy/107
  • 10:30 Bingo-Canyon Creek
  • 12:00 Closed Bridge/206
  • 12:00 Toastmasters/107
  • 12:30 Sculptural Pottery/204
  • 1:00 Irish Soft Dance/Cafe
  • 1:30 Irish Hard Shoe/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201

Wednesday, May 27th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201-BP
  • 9:00 Glee Club Practice/206
  • 10:00 Porcelain Doll/204
  • 10:00 Mahjong/Alcove
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 10:30 Bingo-Sandy Sr.
  • 11:10 Zumba/201
  • 12-3:00 Beginning Line/201
  • 12:30 Social Bridge/206
  • 1:00 Square Dancing/Café
  • 1:30 Personal Writing/107
  • 1:30 Chair Yoga/101

Thursday, May 28th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 8:00 Hatha Yoga/201
  • 9:15 Table Tennis/201
  • 10:00 Stained Glass/204
  • 10:00 Scrabble/Alcove
  • 1:00 Hawaiian Hula/Café
  • 1:00 Bunco/ Lobby
  • 2:00 Ukelele Lessons/Cafe
  • 2:00 Tai Chi Chuan/201

Friday, May 29th:

  • 7.00 Individual Fit/ Billiards
  • 7:45 Enhanced Fitness/201
  • 9:00 Fit and Trim/201
  • 9:00 Big Easy Band/Café
  • 10:00 Wheel Pottery/204
  • 10:15 Exercise w/Lola/201
  • 11:00 Raku Pottery/204
  • 11:00 Learn Pinochle/206
  • 11:00 Neurobics/107
  • 12:30 Pinochle Tourn/206
  • 1:30 Belly Dancing/201